Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-217-07-051
Realkey 42228
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DE OCHOA MA FERNANDEZ
Owner Address 1113 NEW EAST MORRIS STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76900041
Longitude -84.95084053
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood FERN
Legal Description LOTS 10&11 FERNWOOD PARK (D-961 PARCEL C)
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1113
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name NEW E MORRIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 169062
Current 180907
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 159907
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 125336
2022 107289
2021 118878
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DE OCHOA MA FERNANDEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-217-07-051
Bill 210369
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7051738
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 180907
Assessed Value 72363
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOTS 10&11 FERNWOOD PARK (D-961 PARCEL C)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1817.72
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1817.72
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:14 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 159907
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1312
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall