Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
27-193-19-000
Realkey
42267
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
ROMERO RAFAEL & ELIZABETH
Owner Address
3045 OLD CHATTANOOGA RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.77870232
Longitude
-85.08576096
Legal Description
TRACT 5 THE RIDGES (D-1018)
Total Acres
7.53
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1793
Previous
85077
Current
490269
Land
111663
Residential Improvement
378606
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
63653
2022
55890
2021
55890
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
ROMERO RAFAEL & ELIZABETH
Year
2025
Parcel Number
27-193-19-000
Bill
232783
Exemption Type
Account No.
7051858
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
490269
Assessed Value
196107
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
TRACT 5 THE RIDGES (D-1018)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
4317.49
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
4317.49
Taxes Paid Date
12/19/2025 4:24:19 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
378606
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2024
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
5047
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Desk review need to fix sketch in office
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0