Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-297-05-012
Realkey 42277
GIS Map Map
Owner Name REECE GARY DWAYNE & TRACEY JO
Owner Address 491 ANNIE LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86686856
Longitude -84.9707063
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NUV
Legal Description LOT 12 NUVONNE (D-1075)
Total Acres 2.81
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 491
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ANNIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 272422
Current 277556
Land 36000
Residential Improvement 241556
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 191186
2022 163971
2021 163971
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient REECE GARY DWAYNE & TRACEY JO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-297-05-012
Bill 231334
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7058541
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 277556
Assessed Value 111022
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 12 NUVONNE (D-1075)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2219.35
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2219.35
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:40 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 241556
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2009
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1406
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Stone/Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile