Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-297-05-015
Realkey 42280
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH DAVID HORACE
Owner Address 432 ANNIE LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86586785
Longitude -84.97214492
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NUV
Legal Description LOT 15 NUVONNE (D-1075)
Total Acres 0.8
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2010
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 432
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ANNIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 339157
Current 333032
Land 36000
Residential Improvement 297032
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 227159
2022 179316
2021 179316
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH DAVID HORACE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-297-05-015
Bill 234948
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7095060
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 333032
Assessed Value 133213
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 15 NUVONNE (D-1075)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 731.22
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 731.22
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 297032
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2012
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1643
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood