Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-297-05-007
Realkey 42288
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BLACK JORDAN
Owner Address 377 ANNIE LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8667997
Longitude -84.97310159
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NUV
Legal Description LOT 7 NUVONNE (D-1075)
Total Acres 0.81
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 377
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ANNIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 309117
Current 311926
Land 36000
Residential Improvement 275926
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 211211
2022 164894
2021 164894
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BLACK JORDAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-297-05-007
Bill 203578
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7092393
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 311926
Assessed Value 124770
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 7 NUVONNE (D-1075)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2556.46
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2556.46
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 275926
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1680
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco/Stowe
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood