Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-297-05-009
Realkey 42290
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LEUNG ROBERT & NANCY
Owner Address 425 ANNIE LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86681531
Longitude -84.97231509
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NUV
Legal Description LOT 9 NUVONNE (D-1075)
Total Acres 0.81
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision Nuvonne
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 425
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ANNIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 304575
Current 292983
Land 36000
Residential Improvement 256983
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 213728
2022 171277
2021 171277
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient LEUNG ROBERT & NANCY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-297-05-009
Bill 222133
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 7098770
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 292983
Assessed Value 117193
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 9 NUVONNE (D-1075)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1259.16
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1259.16
Taxes Paid Date 12/8/2025 8:45:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 256983
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2009
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1638
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile