Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-297-05-010
Realkey 42291
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COX DARRELL & KATHY
Owner Address 447 ANNIE LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86682312
Longitude -84.97192184
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NUV
Legal Description LOT 10 NUVONNE (D-1075)
Total Acres 0.81
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 447
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ANNIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 333770
Current 328733
Land 36000
Residential Improvement 292733
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 249894
2022 210050
2021 210050
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient COX DARRELL & KATHY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-297-05-010
Bill 208818
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7060463
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 328733
Assessed Value 131493
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 10 NUVONNE (D-1075)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2713.38
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2713.38
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 292733
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2010
Observed Condition
Heated Area 1992
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile