Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-297-05-022
Realkey 42292
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HURTADO HORTENSIA L & VELASQUEZ ALFREDO
Owner Address 280 ANNIE LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86583078
Longitude -84.97488121
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NUV
Legal Description LOT 22 NUVONNE (D-1074)
Total Acres 0.76
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 280
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ANNIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 279708
Current 238737
Land 36000
Residential Improvement 202737
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 199935
2022 163712
2021 163712
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HURTADO HORTENSIA L & VELASQUEZ ALFREDO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-297-05-022
Bill 219032
Exemption Type
Account No. 7053356
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 238737
Assessed Value 95495
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 22 NUVONNE (D-1074)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2102.42
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2102.42
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 202737
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2008
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1897
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: SKETCH CORRECTED BONUS ROOM UNF ADDED FOR 2011.
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip