Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-223-22-000
Realkey 42324
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FRANCO ALEJANDRO FRANCO & ETAL
Owner Address 533 EBER RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.62951046
Longitude -84.99692337
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.11A LL 223-13 (D-980 TR.1-B) T-234MH
Total Acres 2.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 533
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name EBER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 199641
Current 202383
Land 36505
Residential Improvement 165878
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 123782
2022 94276
2021 94276
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient FRANCO ALEJANDRO FRANCO & ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-223-22-000
Bill 213256
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7056966
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 202383
Assessed Value 80953
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.11A LL 223-13 (D-980 TR.1-B) T-234MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1592.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1592.76
Taxes Paid Date 2/17/2026 1:54:00 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 159406
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 2170
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile