Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-082-03-004
Realkey 42333
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HUTSELL ZACHARY & COURTNEY
Owner Address 5209 COHUTTA VARNELL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.95044049
Longitude -84.95997364
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood SG2
Legal Description LOT 4 STONEGATE (D-477)
Total Acres 1.01
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 5209
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COHUTTA VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 359122
Current 368083
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 316083
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 238865
2022 208901
2021 208901
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TAYLOR SYDNEY A & RANDALL E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-082-03-004
Bill 237040
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104503
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 368083
Assessed Value 147233
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 4 STONEGATE (D-477)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3241.48
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3241.48
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:26:59 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 316083
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1899
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: STONEGATE 4
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall