Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-185-09-000
Realkey 4238
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BOYD TERRY W & BRENDA D
Owner Address 3940 LAKE KATHY RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.90938433
Longitude -85.00725186
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.16A LL185 11
Total Acres 1.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 048
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3940
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKE KATHY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 286835
Current 303555
Land 22535
Residential Improvement 281020
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 197349
2022 150068
2021 150068
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BOYD TERRY W & BRENDA D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-185-09-000
Bill 204146
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 29294
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 303555
Assessed Value 121422
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.16A LL185 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 418.58
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 418.58
Taxes Paid Date 2/27/2026 10:28:50 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 281020
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2407
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile