Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-243-21-002
Realkey 42386
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CANEDO YESENIA
Owner Address 3517 MEERS ROAD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88691838
Longitude -84.96759927
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HCKWD
Legal Description LOT 2 HACKWOOD I (D-1023)
Total Acres 0.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 074
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3517
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MEERS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 265174
Current 277760
Land 36000
Residential Improvement 241760
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 185970
2022 159761
2021 159761
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDEZ BRAULIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-243-21-002
Bill 217493
Exemption Type
Account No. 7074265
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 277760
Assessed Value 111104
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 2 HACKWOOD I (D-1023)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2446.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2446.07
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 241760
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1407
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile