Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-243-21-004
Realkey 42388
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FETZER JEFFREY JUSTIN & EMILY JO
Owner Address 3757 MEERS RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88854044
Longitude -84.96736583
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HCKWD
Legal Description LOT 4 HACKWOOD I (D-1023)
Total Acres 0.89
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 074
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3757
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MEERS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 263550
Current 276542
Land 36000
Residential Improvement 240542
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 185767
2022 158814
2021 158814
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient FETZER JEFFREY JUSTIN & EMILY JO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-243-21-004
Bill 212567
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7078905
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 276542
Assessed Value 110617
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 4 HACKWOOD I (D-1023)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2212.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2212.56
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 240542
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1423
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile