Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-080-07-000
Realkey 42452
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LAWSON SHARYN LEANNE
Owner Address 800 LAKE KATHERINE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.82695746
Longitude -85.02270732
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 7.64A LL 080-12
Total Acres 7.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 800
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKE KATHERINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 365255
Current 405984
Land 113143
Residential Improvement 292841
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 252163
2022 204812
2021 204812
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LAWSON SHARYN LEANNE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-080-07-000
Bill 221867
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7051965
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 405984
Assessed Value 162393
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 7.64A LL 080-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3388.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3498.63
Taxes Paid Date 5/4/2026 12:06:33 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 292841
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2081
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 60% COMPLETE 1-1-04 65% COMPLETE 1-1-05
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 7
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall