Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-275-05-066
Realkey 42499
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STANLEY JOHN M
Owner Address 103 KYLE LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74718576
Longitude -84.9748369
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description PT TR.60 AMERICAN THREAD
Total Acres 2.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 554
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name THREADMILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 373990
Current 373990
Land 61567
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 312423
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 373990
2022 345306
2021 345306
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient STANLEY JOHN M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-275-05-066
Bill 235973
Exemption Type
Account No. 7073697
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 373990
Assessed Value 149596
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT TR.60 AMERICAN THREAD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4302.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4302.02
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 4:55:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 2
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 352768
Section Value 189771
Total Improvement Value 312423
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 18
Year Built 2000
Effective Year Built
Section Area 12986
Total Building Area 12986
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0