Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-207-07-057
Realkey 42534
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JOHNSON JOHN C & TANGELA W
Owner Address PO BOX 946
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.90370139
Longitude -84.96693274
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood HIPT
Legal Description LOT 57 HIGHLAND POINTE II (D-1124)
Total Acres 0.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision Highland Pointe
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2018
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2020
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROCHESTER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 540414
Current 528008
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 480008
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 417983
2022 190092
2021 24000
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JOHNSON JOHN C & TANGELA W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-207-07-057
Bill 220089
Exemption Type
Account No. 7096901
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 528008
Assessed Value 211203
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 57 HIGHLAND POINTE II (D-1124)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4930.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4930.31
Taxes Paid Date 1/2/2026 1:52:42 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 480008
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2627
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Basement-Full Unfinished
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall