Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-002-62-000
Realkey 42566
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROBINSON GREGORY DOUGLAS
Owner Address 150 MARATHON WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.71204416
Longitude -85.03865661
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.38A LL 002-13 (E-299)
Total Acres 1.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 150
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARATHON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 179921
Current 206954
Land 18533
Residential Improvement 188421
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 96208
2022 81854
2021 81854
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ROBINSON GREGORY DOUGLAS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-002-62-000
Bill 232233
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083972
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 206954
Assessed Value 82781
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.38A LL 002-13 (E-299)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1555.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1773.88
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1773.88
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 188421
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1980
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1488
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6