Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-010-01-030
Realkey 42590
GIS Map Map
Owner Name IMACC CORPORATION
Owner Address 3527 MT DIABLO BLVD # 410
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City LAFAYETTE
Owner State CA
Owner Zip 94549
Latitude 34.71450334
Longitude -84.96705171
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description .69A SCHWINN ENTERPRISES
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 086
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 404
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name CALLAHAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 230606
Current 220801
Land 34500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 186301
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 243890
2022 174255
2021 174255
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient IMACC CORPORATION
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-010-01-030
Bill 219200
Exemption Type
Account No. 7070973
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 220801
Assessed Value 88320
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .69A SCHWINN ENTERPRISES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1944.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1944.45
Taxes Paid Date 2/9/2026 12:38:07 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.72
Structure value 186301
Section Value 186301
Total Improvement Value 186301
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 18
Year Built 2007
Effective Year Built
Section Area 4200
Total Building Area 4200
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0