Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-243-21-016
Realkey 42656
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KENEMER BENJAMIN B & BETHANY L
Owner Address 1090 DURHAM STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88956398
Longitude -84.96786512
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HCKWD
Legal Description LOT 16 HACKWOOD II (D-1226)
Total Acres 0.85
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 074
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2009
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1090
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DURHAM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 333983
Current 337331
Land 36000
Residential Improvement 301331
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 234816
2022 192879
2021 192879
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KENEMER BENJAMIN B & BETHANY L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-243-21-016
Bill 220760
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7060235
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 337331
Assessed Value 134932
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 16 HACKWOOD II (D-1226)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2778.48
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2778.48
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 301331
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2010
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1830
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall