Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-243-21-017
Realkey 42657
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WILLIAMS HANNAH GODFREY
Owner Address 1080 DURHAM ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88929278
Longitude -84.96796674
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HCKWD
Legal Description LOT 17 HACKWOOD II (D-1226)
Total Acres 0.71
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 074
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2009
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1080
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DURHAM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 299339
Current 297354
Land 36000
Residential Improvement 261354
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 212074
2022 171837
2021 171837
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WILLIAMS HANNAH GODFREY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-243-21-017
Bill 240683
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7092043
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 297354
Assessed Value 118942
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 17 HACKWOOD II (D-1226)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2437.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2437.07
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 261354
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2010
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1810
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile