Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-323-01-032
Realkey 42692
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NICHOLSON BRANDON LEE & HALEY DANIELLE
Owner Address 1379 PRESLEY RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85643614
Longitude -84.87565277
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PT TR 4 COCHRAN & ELLIS
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1379
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PRESLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 208369
Current 215606
Land 13286
Residential Improvement 202320
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 151853
2022 90415
2021 90415
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NICHOLSON BRANDON LEE & HALEY DANIELLE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-323-01-032
Bill 226955
Exemption Type
Account No. 7102410
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 215606
Assessed Value 86242
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT TR 4 COCHRAN & ELLIS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1898.71
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1898.71
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:26:57 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 202320
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1978
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1556
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall