Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-097-16-001
Realkey 42716
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BROWN SHAWN K & JAMES MARTIN
Owner Address 1030 BUCKNER RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RINGGOLD
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30736
Latitude 34.81622856
Longitude -85.09623946
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LOT 1 POARCH ESTATES (C-2918)
Total Acres 2.72
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1030
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BUCKNER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 407964
Current 392492
Land 48262
Residential Improvement 344230
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 310272
2022 280647
2021 280647
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BROWN SHAWN K & JAMES MARTIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-097-16-001
Bill 204966
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7092282
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 392492
Assessed Value 156997
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 1 POARCH ESTATES (C-2918)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3274.88
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3274.88
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 2:44:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 344230
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2640
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: this hse goes on lot 1.
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall