Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-279-05-006
Realkey 42737
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RODRIGUEZ JUAN M JIRON & ROSILLO DELMA N
Owner Address 166 WOODMONT LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75051312
Longitude -84.93934323
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WN CRK
Legal Description LOT 6 WALNUT CREEK PH1 (D-1273)
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 166
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WOODMONT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 255673
Current 257724
Land 31000
Residential Improvement 226724
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 166353
2022 127777
2021 127777
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RODRIGUEZ JUAN M JIRON & ROSILLO DELMA N
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-279-05-006
Bill 232475
Exemption Type
Account No. 7082637
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 257724
Assessed Value 103090
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 6 WALNUT CREEK PH1 (D-1273)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2269.62
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2269.62
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 12:35:11 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 226724
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2017
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1428
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall