Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-279-05-007
Realkey
42738
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
MALDONADO IMEDLA J ZEPEDA
Owner Address
176 WOODMONT LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.75051384
Longitude
-84.93914267
Legal Description
LOT 7 WALNUT CREEK PH1 (D-1273)
Total Acres
0.18
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
176
Previous
238197
Current
248096
Land
31000
Residential Improvement
217096
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
147775
2022
115732
2021
115732
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
MALDONADO IMEDLA J ZEPEDA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-279-05-007
Bill
223333
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7077436
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
248096
Assessed Value
99238
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LOT 7 WALNUT CREEK PH1 (D-1273)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1971.14
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1971.14
Taxes Paid Date
12/5/2025 11:31:16 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
217096
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2015
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1200
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3