Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-279-05-008
Realkey 42739
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ACOSTA JESUS EMMANUEL BOTELLO ETAL
Owner Address 188 WOODMONT LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75051408
Longitude -84.93894296
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WN CRK
Legal Description LOT 8 WALNUT CREEK PH1 (D-1273)
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 188
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WOODMONT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 245585
Current 249013
Land 31000
Residential Improvement 218013
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 158926
2022 121755
2021 121755
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ACOSTA JESUS EMMANUEL BOTELLO ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-279-05-008
Bill 200316
Exemption Type
Account No. 7082847
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 249013
Assessed Value 99605
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 8 WALNUT CREEK PH1 (D-1273)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2192.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2192.91
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 2:52:13 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 218013
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2017
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1354
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall