Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-279-05-041
Realkey 42772
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RODRIGUEZ BRAULIO RODRIGUEZ
Owner Address 633 BUD HOLLAND ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75079655
Longitude -84.93584533
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WN CRK
Legal Description LOT 41 WALNUT CREEK PH1 (D-1274)
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 633
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BUD HOLLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 243804
Current 248897
Land 31000
Residential Improvement 217897
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 159023
2022 123839
2021 123839
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RODRIGUEZ BRAULIO RODRIGUEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-279-05-041
Bill 232378
Exemption Type
Account No. 7080390
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 248897
Assessed Value 99559
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 41 WALNUT CREEK PH1 (D-1274)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2191.89
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2191.89
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:33 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 217897
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2016
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1317
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall