Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-279-05-053
Realkey
42784
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CASAS EVELIA
Owner Address
577 BUD HOLLAND RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.75337136
Longitude
-84.93665674
Legal Description
LOT 53 WALNUT CREEK PH1 (D-1275)
Total Acres
0.2
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2025
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
577
Previous
251316
Current
242696
Land
31000
Residential Improvement
211696
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
162433
2022
124997
2021
124997
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CASAS EVELIA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-279-05-053
Bill
206459
Exemption Type
Account No.
7084922
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
242696
Assessed Value
97078
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LOT 53 WALNUT CREEK PH1 (D-1275)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2137.27
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2137.27
Taxes Paid Date
1/9/2026 5:07:44 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
211696
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2017
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1386
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3