Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-279-05-056
Realkey 42787
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GUZMAN SERGIA DIAZ
Owner Address 565 BUD HOLLAND RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.75386643
Longitude -84.93668474
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WN CRK
Legal Description LOT 56 WALNUT CREEK PH1 (D-1275)
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 109
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 565
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BUD HOLLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 244938
Current 249759
Land 31000
Residential Improvement 218759
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 160452
2022 124535
2021 124535
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GUZMAN SERGIA DIAZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-279-05-056
Bill 215825
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083896
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 249759
Assessed Value 99904
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 56 WALNUT CREEK PH1 (D-1275)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2002.63
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2002.63
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:33 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 218759
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2016
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1339
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile