Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-253-08-018
Realkey 42845
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LANDSCAPE LLC
Owner Address 12002 PINE COVE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City SODDY DAISY
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 37379
Latitude 34.76221943
Longitude -84.930736
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD3
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description .18A WALNUT SQ (C-2928 PT LOT 2)
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AIRPORT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 69296
Current 69296
Land 18000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 51296
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 101357
2022 101357
2021 101357
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LANDSCAPE LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-253-08-018
Bill 221612
Exemption Type
Account No. 7077576
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 69296
Assessed Value 27718
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .18A WALNUT SQ (C-2928 PT LOT 2)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 797.11
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 797.11
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 3:52:56 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Car Wash Auto
Used As *Car Wash Auto
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 51296
Section Value 51296
Total Improvement Value 51296
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 2004
Effective Year Built 2004
Section Area 1145
Total Building Area 1145
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information