Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-243-02-000
Realkey 42862
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BYRD CHRISTOPHER R & CHRISTA L TRUSTEES
Owner Address 1603 RYMAN RIDGE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.61871377
Longitude -84.9648781
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 56.46A LL243-13 (PLAT F-158)
Total Acres 56.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 302274
Current 353467
Land 293932
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 59535
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 220197
2022 157483
2021 144542
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BYRD CHRISTOPHER R & CHRISTA L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-243-02-000
Bill 205571
Exemption Type
Account No. 7099198
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 353467
Assessed Value 141387
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 56.46A LL243-13 (PLAT F-158)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3112.78
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3112.78
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 4:30:15 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 59535
Year Built 2023
Calculated Area 5400
Length 90
Width 60
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
Grantee BYRD CHRISTOPHER R & CHRISTA L TRUSTEES
Grantor BYRD CHRISTOPHER R & CHRISTA L
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 6/11/2025
Deed Book/Page 7122 694
Deed Link Click Here
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Reason QUIT CLAIM