Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-153-22-000
Realkey 42887
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NOLAND LISA SUZANNE
Owner Address 831 CAPEHART ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RINGGOLD
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30736
Latitude 34.79283236
Longitude -85.12844617
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.10A LL153-27 (TR 6A1 D-1302)
Total Acres 1.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 003
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 831
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CAPEHART
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 16880
Current 21984
Land 21440
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 544
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 12766
2022 11516
2021 11516
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NOLAND LISA SUZANNE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-153-22-000
Bill 227056
Exemption Type
Account No. 7056005
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 21984
Assessed Value 8794
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.10A LL153-27 (TR 6A1 D-1302)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 193.61
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 193.61
Taxes Paid Date 12/12/2025 7:41:12 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 544
Year Built 2011
Calculated Area 160
Length 10
Width 16
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee NOLAND LISA SUZANNE
Grantor HOLMES HOMER H JR & BRENDA G
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 9/25/2008
Deed Book/Page 5284 215
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2009-000000
Comments