Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-254-03-026
Realkey 42934
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LONG EUGENE A AND LINDA TRUSTEES
Owner Address 1472 97 SPRINGS ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76064741
Longitude -84.93791862
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Tax District TAD3
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description BLDGS ONLY
Total Acres 0
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1810
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name WALNUT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 207755
Current 210004
Land 0
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 192584
Accessory Improvement 17420
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 221808
2022 224982
2021 224982
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LONG EUGENE A AND LINDA TRUSTEES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-254-03-026
Bill 222549
Exemption Type
Account No. 7077202
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 210004
Assessed Value 84001
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description BLDGS ONLY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2415.67
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2415.67
Taxes Paid Date 1/23/2026 2:49:24 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 158186
Section Value 158186
Total Improvement Value 192584
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1989
Effective Year Built 1989
Section Area 3336
Total Building Area 3876
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1