Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-051-45-001
Realkey 42939
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TALLEY HANNA WALKER& WELCK KELLI W
Owner Address 144 HAG MILL ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.83561283
Longitude -84.94466109
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description BLDG ONLY
Total Acres 0
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 103
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2829
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 245513
Current 245512
Land 0
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 245512
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 113637
2022 91417
2021 91417
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TALLEY HANNA WALKER & WELCH KELLI W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-051-45-001
Bill 236834
Exemption Type
Account No. 7076864
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 245512
Assessed Value 98205
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description BLDG ONLY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2162.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2162.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 4:36:33 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 221958
Section Value 221958
Total Improvement Value 245512
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1982
Effective Year Built
Section Area 7375
Total Building Area 7676
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.37
Structure value 23554
Section Value 23554
Total Improvement Value 245512
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1982
Effective Year Built
Section Area 301
Total Building Area 7676
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
Grantee TALLEY HANNA WALKER& WELCK KELLI W
Grantor WALKER KENNETH
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 6/1/2015
Deed Book/Page 6253 160
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Reason WILLS/ESTATES/TRUSTEES DEEDS/TRUSTS
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2016-000000
Comments