Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-171-25-000
Realkey 42988
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BLACKWELL TONYA RUTH
Owner Address 4385 S DIXIE HWY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RESACA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30735
Latitude 34.64876084
Longitude -84.96978902
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 4.32A LL171-13 TRACT 2 (D-776) & MH
Total Acres 4.32
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 090
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4385
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name DIXIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 100453
Current 111296
Land 65058
Residential Improvement 46238
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 76881
2022 71483
2021 71483
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BLACKWELL TONYA RUTH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-171-25-000
Bill 203654
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7071330
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 111296
Assessed Value 44518
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 4.32A LL171-13 TRACT 2 (D-776) & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 764.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 764.15
Taxes Paid Date 2/18/2026 3:31:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 46238
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 0
Observed Condition
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 8024359 32X76 FESTIVAL FLEETWOOD 2008 SERIAL# UN
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0