Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-189-02-011
Realkey 4301
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SANCHEZ JULIO S
Owner Address 3005 HIGHGATE COURT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.9091087
Longitude -84.97816666
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood LNVG
Legal Description L26 LONDON VILLAGE
Total Acres 0.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4038
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name W PARLIAMENT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 176071
Current 214918
Land 23500
Residential Improvement 191418
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 117374
2022 82667
2021 82667
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SANCHEZ JULIO S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-189-02-011
Bill 233473
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107868
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 214918
Assessed Value 85967
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L26 LONDON VILLAGE
Sale Date 9/30/2024
Taxes Due 2006.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2006.82
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 191418
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1974
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1171
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% PHY OVR REPLACED WITH EFF YEAR BUILT.
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall