Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-189-02-013
Realkey 4303
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NEAL RONALD M & SHELIA D
Owner Address 4056 PARLIAMENT DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91152907
Longitude -84.97833302
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood LNVG
Legal Description L35 LONDON VILLAGE
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 73
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4056
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name W PARLIAMENT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 151139
Current 183145
Land 23500
Residential Improvement 159645
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 159022
2022 71968
2021 71968
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient NEAL RONALD M & SHELIA D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-189-02-013
Bill 226678
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7058186
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 183145
Assessed Value 73258
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L35 LONDON VILLAGE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1410.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1455.85
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1455.85
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 159645
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1974
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1224
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2