Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-294-13-000
Realkey
43035
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
HUMAYUN NASEER A & KHOLA
Owner Address
2917 CROW VALLEY RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
TUNNEL HILL
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30755
Latitude
34.86508025
Longitude
-85.00171664
Legal Description
18.78A LL294-11 (TRS 1-A & 2 D-1402)
Total Acres
18.78
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
2917
Previous
1188620
Current
1244112
Land
151317
Residential Improvement
1092795
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
976977
2022
812992
2021
812992
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
HUMAYUN NASEER A & KHOLA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-294-13-000
Bill
218945
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7058620
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
1244112
Assessed Value
497645
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
18.78A LL294-11 (TRS 1-A & 2 D-1402)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
10774.59
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
10774.59
Taxes Paid Date
12/31/2025 9:55:21 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
1092795
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2007
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
7368
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
HOME HAS 6 CENT. HEAT/AC UNITS
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
8