Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-257-29-000
Realkey 43061
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DAVID ALAN DUNLAP & REBECCA LOUISE
Owner Address DUNLAP AS TRUSTEES
Owner Address 2 2520 DUG GAP MOUNTAIN BATTLE RD
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.75669749
Longitude -84.96852438
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood REC
Legal Description S THORNTON AT BRYANT AVE (C-2972 TR3)
Total Acres 1.54
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1003
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name THORNTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 911681
Current 911681
Land 231000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 680681
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 742295
2022 742295
2021 742295
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DAVID ALAN DUNLAP & REBECCA LOUISE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-257-29-000
Bill 210027
Exemption Type
Account No. 7088780
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 911681
Assessed Value 364672
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description S THORNTON AT BRYANT AVE (C-2972 TR3)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 10487.06
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 10487.06
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 11:48:33 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Bowling Centers
Used As *Bowling Centers
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 680681
Section Value 680681
Total Improvement Value 680681
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built 1995
Section Area 16809
Total Building Area 16809
Plumbing
One Fixture 2
Two Fixture 3
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0