Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-136-02-000
Realkey 43064
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BENNS YING HUA & ETAL
Owner Address P O BOX 272
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 37350
Latitude 34.93280563
Longitude -84.97629672
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood OFFICE
Legal Description 12.17A LL136-11 (D-1491)
Total Acres 12.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 071
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2016
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4654
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COHUTTA VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 284215
Current 339805
Land 153220
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 186585
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 270492
2022 253979
2021 253979
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BENNS YING HUA & ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-136-02-000
Bill 203339
Exemption Type
Account No. 7088077
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 339805
Assessed Value 135922
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 12.17A LL136-11 (D-1491)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2992.46
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2992.46
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 9:28:57 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As Broadcasting Facilities
Used As Shell Office Bldgs
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 186585
Section Value 186585
Total Improvement Value 186585
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1986
Effective Year Built 1985
Section Area 5166
Total Building Area 5166
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 4
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0