Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-167-23-000
Realkey 43077
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RUNYON ANSLEY & BRIAN
Owner Address 1690 TRICKUM RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.785571
Longitude -85.08624886
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 5.00A LL167-27 (TR3 D-977)
Total Acres 5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 020
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1690
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TRICKUM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 275447
Current 297462
Land 76420
Residential Improvement 221042
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 210620
2022 167809
2021 167809
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RUNYON ANSLEY & BRIAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-167-23-000
Bill 233055
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7059151
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 297462
Assessed Value 118985
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 5.00A LL167-27 (TR3 D-977)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2368.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2368.15
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 221042
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2010
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1612
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile