Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-138-03-011
Realkey 43170
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARTINEZ J LUZ HERNANDEZ
Owner Address 1021 SHELIA CT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.79896026
Longitude -84.92104135
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .54 ACRES JETTER B STANLEY (C-2693)
Total Acres 0.54
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1021
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name SHELIA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 9473
Current 10974
Land 10614
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 360
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 7001
2022 6147
2021 6147
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MARTINEZ J LUZ HERNANDEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-138-03-011
Bill 223904
Exemption Type
Account No. 7062917
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 10974
Assessed Value 4390
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .54 ACRES JETTER B STANLEY (C-2693)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 96.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 96.65
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 10:30:50 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description POLE SHED
Value 360
Year Built 1970
Calculated Area 1300
Length 26
Width 50
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee MARTINEZ J LUZ HERNANDEZ
Grantor PEOPLES FINANCIAL CORP OF DALT
Sale Price 21000
Sale Date 3/24/2011
Deed Book/Page 5586 198
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason MOBILE HOME INCLUDED IN SALE