Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-219-19-020
Realkey 43258
GIS Map Map
Owner Name I A INVESTMENTS LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 1731
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District Downtown Dev Authority
Neighborhood DTD
Legal Description UNIT 1A DEPOT STREET CONDO
Total Acres 0.04
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 236
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name HAMILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 202768
Current 202768
Land 50000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 152768
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 141982
2022 141982
2021 141982
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient I A INVESTMENTS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-219-19-020
Bill 219155
Exemption Type
Account No. 7062386
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 202768
Assessed Value 81107
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description UNIT 1A DEPOT STREET CONDO
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2533.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2533.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/27/2026 1:57:24 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 152768
Section Value 152768
Total Improvement Value 152768
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1920
Effective Year Built 1993
Section Area 1600
Total Building Area 1600
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0