Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-204-03-000
Realkey 43314
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BORING JAMES MARCUS III & SUSAN CAROL
Owner Address 536 OLD PRATER MILL ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.90604517
Longitude -84.93571918
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 19.56A LOT 2 BORING (E-0001)
Total Acres 19.56
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 098
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD PRATER MILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 102665
Current 162540
Land 148756
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 13784
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 80285
2022 72175
2021 72175
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BORING JAMES MARCUS III & SUSAN CAROL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-204-03-000
Bill 203991
Exemption Type
Account No. 7067129
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 162540
Assessed Value 65015
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 19.56A LOT 2 BORING (E-0001)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1431.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1431.37
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 2:20:36 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 432
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description SHED
Value 1918
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description STORAGE
Value 1656
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Agricultural