Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-265-01-022
Realkey 43386
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KEEN DEVELOPMENT LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 1525
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.75760089
Longitude -85.04036004
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCQ
Legal Description LT22 BLUFF VIEW TRACE II (D-1168)
Total Acres 0.73
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 034
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2020
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2021
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4050
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BLUFF VIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TRCE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 27360
Current 147336
Land 27360
Residential Improvement 119976
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 15262
2022 9833
2021 10350
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient KEEN DEVELOPMENT LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-265-01-022
Bill 220631
Exemption Type
Account No. 7085029
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 147336
Assessed Value 58934
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT22 BLUFF VIEW TRACE II (D-1168)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1297.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1329.12
Taxes Paid Date 4/2/2026 12:15:11 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 119976
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2290
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: House has been incomplete for a while. TB 2/25
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Cement Fiber
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip