Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-265-01-079
Realkey 43394
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RYMER TODD WILLIAM & MARY BETH
Owner Address 4009 BLUFF VIEW TRACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.75884331
Longitude -85.03975652
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCQ
Legal Description LT79 BLUFF VIEW TRACE II (D-1168)
Total Acres 0.88
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 034
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4009
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BLUFF VIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TRCE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 427255
Current 423564
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 375564
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 286532
2022 223381
2021 223381
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RYMER TODD WILLIAM & MARY BETH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-265-01-079
Bill 233154
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083892
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 423564
Assessed Value 169426
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT79 BLUFF VIEW TRACE II (D-1168)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3548.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3548.52
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 375564
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2013
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2055
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Piers
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood