Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-297-01-015
Realkey 43425
GIS Map Map
Owner Name OWENBY CYNTHIA
Owner Address 1823 COOPER RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.86529974
Longitude -84.97732291
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .28AC GLENDA FAY ADAMS PLAT
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 141
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name WARING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 100935
Current 117079
Land 6605
Residential Improvement 110474
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 68987
2022 49617
2021 49617
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient OWENBY CYNTHIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-297-01-015
Bill 227830
Exemption Type
Account No. 7080983
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 117079
Assessed Value 46832
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .28AC GLENDA FAY ADAMS PLAT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1031.05
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1031.05
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 3:46:24 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 110474
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1991
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 975
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Door is hanging/not attached; siding is rough, win
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall