Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-189-02-055
Realkey 4344
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BYRD JAMES CODY
Owner Address 4062 W PARLIAMENT DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91228405
Longitude -84.97837018
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood LNVG
Legal Description LOT 38 LONDON VILLAGE
Total Acres 0.35
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision London Village
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4062
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name PARLIAMENT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 186151
Current 225104
Land 23500
Residential Improvement 201604
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 124455
2022 71645
2021 71645
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BYRD JAMES CODY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-189-02-055
Bill 205572
Exemption Type
Account No. 7096404
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 225104
Assessed Value 90042
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 38 LONDON VILLAGE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2101.94
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2101.94
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 11:54:16 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 201604
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1979
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1260
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Reno for 2021 sale.
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile