Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-189-02-060
Realkey 4345
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BROWN JOHNNY R
Owner Address 4049 VILLAGE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91051373
Longitude -84.97752456
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood LNVG
Legal Description LOT 48 LONDON VILLAGE
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision London Village
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4049
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VILLAGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 222109
Current 220518
Land 23500
Residential Improvement 197018
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 159027
2022 108047
2021 103873
Exemption Information
Homestead S5
Tax Bill Recipient BROWN JOHNNY R
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-189-02-060
Bill 204884
Exemption Type S5
Account No. 7097663
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 220518
Assessed Value 88207
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 48 LONDON VILLAGE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 197018
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1979
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1876
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3