Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-189-02-067
Realkey 4352
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ANDERSEN TYLER JAMES ROBIN
Owner Address 4030 VILLAGE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90835946
Longitude -84.97682609
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood LNVG
Legal Description LOT 65 LONDON VILLAGE
Total Acres 0.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4030
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VILLAGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 152139
Current 190357
Land 23500
Residential Improvement 166857
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 93931
2022 69675
2021 69675
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ANDERSEN TYLER JAMES ROBIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-189-02-067
Bill 201306
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104921
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 190357
Assessed Value 76143
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 65 LONDON VILLAGE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1777.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1777.49
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 166857
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1979
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1005
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: GRADE RAISED TO MATCH LIKE HOMES IN AREA. PHY OVR
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip