Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-129-04-000
Realkey 43537
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STATEN BRUCE STEVEN & PENNY MARQUITA
Owner Address 3131 UNDERWOOD DRIVE NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80542133
Longitude -84.91885754
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 7.00A LL129-12
Total Acres 7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 105
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3131
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name UNDERWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 386087
Current 449071
Land 180589
Residential Improvement 268482
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 274380
2022 223197
2021 223197
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient STATEN BRUCE STEVEN & PENNY MARQUITA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-129-04-000
Bill 236110
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7071039
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 449071
Assessed Value 179629
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 7.00A LL129-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3737.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3737.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:53 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 268482
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2720
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile